Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1"-1.5" Panda Corys
1"-1.5" Panda Corys 1"-1.5" Panda Corys
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1"-1.5" Panda Corys

Difficulty - Beginner
Personality: Peaceful community bottom feeders
Latin Name: Corydoras panda
Common Names: Panda Cory Cat
Adult full size: 2.5”
Minimum Tank Size: 15 gallons
Water Parameters: Neutral
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Small Sinking Pellets, Bloodworms

Cory catfish are peaceful community bottom-dwelling scavengers. They are schooling fish that do well in groups of four or bigger. They originate from Central & South America, and require smooth gravel or a sandy substrate. They are fairly hardy and easy to keep once a tank has been established. They are nocturnal scavengers, so feed as late as you can.
Regular price $7.99
Category: Catfish Community