Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1"-2" Flaco Hawkfish
1"-2" Flaco Hawkfish
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

1"-2" Flaco Hawkfish

Difficulty: Easy
Latin Name: Cirrhitichthys falco
Common Names: Falco or Spotted Hawkfish
Temperament: Semi- aggressive
Adult full size: 4”
Minimum Tank Size: 30 gallon
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods

These beautiful fish are also known as Brilliant Hawk fish, has a bright red body, and along the dorsal fin are dark marks and around their eyes. They are very good for reef aquariums make sure there’s no small shrimp in the aquarium. Use caution when adding an aquarium with small fish of bottom dwelling such as gobies and blennies.
Regular price $29.99
Category: Hawkfish