Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1.5"-2" Clown Trigger
1.5"-2" Clown Trigger
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

1.5"-2" Clown Trigger

Difficulty: Moderate
Temperament: Aggressive
Latin Name: Balistoides conspicillum
Common Names: Bigspotted triggerfish
Adult full size: 1.5’
Minimum Tank Size: 75
UV Required: Yes
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: No
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods
WYSIWYG: No

This trigger fish is known to be aggressive. Clown Trigger fish is one of the more popular saltwater fish species but you really need the right aquarium set up to keep them long term. They can be very territorial. However, they are really good eater for the most part. They eat most every fish food that you put into the tank but you need to give them a varied diet of vitamin enriched, fresh, meaty, marine origin type foods to keep it healthy.
Regular price $99.99
Category: Triggers and Files