Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1.5" Cobalt Blue
1.5" Cobalt Blue 1.5" Cobalt Blue
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1.5" Cobalt Blue

Difficulty - intermediate
Personality: Peaceful
Latin Name: Pterophyllum scalare
Common Names: Cobalt Blue Angel
Adult full size: 4-6” (body)
Minimum Tank Size: 30 gallon
Water Parameters: Normal
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Flake food / Bloodworms

Angels are by far the most popular and common cichlids and have been in the aquaria trade for decades. These Cobalt Blue angels were man-made through selective breeding in southeast Asia. Angels must not be kept with nippy fish like barbs.
Regular price $19.99
Category: Discus/Angelfish