Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1.5" Koi Angel
1.5" Koi Angel 1.5" Koi Angel
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1.5" Koi Angel

Difficulty - intermediate
Personality: Peaceful
Latin Name: Pterophyllum sp.
Common Names: Koi Angel / Halloween Angel
Adult full size: 4-6” (body)
Minimum Tank Size: 35 gallon
Water Parameters: Normal
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Flake food / Bloodworms

Angels are by far the most popular and common cichlids and have been in the aquaria trade for decades. These ‘Koi’ angels were born and raised at our own aquaculture facility. Smaller angels do better in groups, and should not be mixed with anything aggressive or nippy.
Regular price $11.99
Category: Discus/Angelfish