Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

1.75" Yoyo Pakistani Loach
1.75" Yoyo Pakistani Loach 1.75" Yoyo Pakistani Loach 1.75" Yoyo Pakistani Loach
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1.75" Yoyo Pakistani Loach

Difficulty - Intermediate
Personality: Moderate
Latin Name: Botia lohachata
Common Names: Yoyo or Pakistani loach
Adult full size: 6”
Minimum Tank Size: 55 gallons
Water Parameters: Neutral, good waterflow
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Sinking shrimp pellets, bloodworms

This is unique species belonging to the botia genus has four pairs of barbels. They are great energetic scavengers that will eat snails, but also should not be kept with small crustaceans (shrimp). They can be a little nippy with slow or small fish, but are generally docile when kept in groups.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $16.99