Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1" Elongatus pseudo
1" Elongatus pseudo 1" Elongatus pseudo 1" Elongatus pseudo
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

1" Elongatus pseudo

Common Name: Elongate pseudo
Latin name: Cirrhilabrus balteatus
Adult full size: 10"
Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Territorial
Min. Tank: 20gl
Safe for reef tanks: Yes
Required UV: No
Required Skimmer: No
Foods: small pellets, small frozen

One of the most observe pseudochromis species. The elongatus were bred in captivity. Ideally a fish to put in the tank later so as to avoid needless aggression.

Regular price $39.99