Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2.5" Belted Fairy Wrasse
2.5" Belted Fairy Wrasse
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

2.5" Belted Fairy Wrasse

Common Name: Belted Wrasse
Latin name: Cirrhilabrus balteatus
Adult full size: 4"
Difficulty: Moderate
Temperament: Peaceful
Min. Tank: 30gl
Safe for reef tanks: Yes
Required UV: No
Required Skimmer: No
Foods: small meaty foods, Pellets

Fairy wrasse are peaceful and colorful reef fish that are constantly moving around looking for food. Great for smaller fish only tanks as well.
Regular price $99.99