Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2" Bolivian Ram
2" Bolivian Ram 2" Bolivian Ram 2" Bolivian Ram 2" Bolivian Ram
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2" Bolivian Ram

Difficulty - Intermediate
Personality: Peaceful
Latin Name: Mikrogeophagus altispinosus
Common Names: Bolivian Ram / Red Fin Ram / Butterfly Ram / Red Ram / Ruby Cichlid
Adult full size: 3”
Minimum Tank Size: 30 gallons
Water Parameters: Neutral
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Bloodworms, Tubifex Worms, Flake

This is a peaceful South American dwarf cichlid that does well with most community fish. Plants, caves and driftwood is recommended. It is relatively easy to feed and keep, but caution is required if mixing with other cichlids (definitely should not be mixed with much bigger or more aggressive cichlids)

Regular price $11.99