Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2" Cyphotilapia frontosa
2" Cyphotilapia frontosa
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2" Cyphotilapia frontosa

Difficulty - Intermediate
Personality: Aggressive
Latin Name: Cyphotilapia frontosa
Common Names: Frontosa Cichlid
Adult full size: 14"
Minimum Tank Size: 90gl
Safe for Planted Tanks: No
Foods: Veggie Pellets, Cichlid Bio-Gold

This is the king of Lake Tanganyika. Reaches a max size of 14". Males will develop a large hump on their head. Although they get large they are generally mellow. Work well with most Haplochromis, Mbunas, and Tropheus. Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $21.99