Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2" Fiddler Crab
2" Fiddler Crab 2" Fiddler Crab
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2" Fiddler Crab

Personality: Predator, do not keep with slow fish.
Latin Name: Uca sp.
Common Names: Fiddler or Mini Crab
Adult full size: 3”
Minimum Tank Size: 10 gallons
Water Parameters: Slightly brackish, temp 78 F
Safe for Planted Tanks: No
Foods: Sinking Crab Pellets, Algae Wafers

Fiddler crabs need a semi-terrestrial environment to live. We recommend a platform at the water surface they can sit on. Do not mix with slow fish or bottom dwellers, as they can be predatory. These guys are very good escape artists, so make sure your tank is securely covered. These are all male crabs, hence the enlarged claw.
Regular price $7.99
Category: Shrimp and Crabs