Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2" Neolamprologus leleupi
2" Neolamprologus leleupi
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2" Neolamprologus leleupi

Difficulty - Intermediate
Personality: Aggressive
Latin Name: Neolmaprologus leleupi
Common Names: Lemon Cichlid
Adult full size: 4"
Minimum Tank Size: 40gl
Safe for Planted Tanks: No
Foods: Veggie Pellets

One of the brightest colored Neolamprologus you will ever see. Full size is 4". These fish are very hard and canhold their own with similar sized Pseudotropheus, Altolamprologus may fight with similar bodied fish such as Julidochromis.
Regular price $19.99