Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2" Nimbochromis venustus
2" Nimbochromis venustus 2" Nimbochromis venustus
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2" Nimbochromis venustus

Difficulty - Intermediate
Personality: Aggressive
Latin Name: Nimbochromis venustus
Common Names: Venustus Cichlid, Giraffe Cichlid
Adult full size: 12"
Minimum Tank Size: 75gl
Safe for Planted Tanks: No
Foods: Veggie Pellets

This large growing Malawi Cichlid gets 12" full size. Males will show blue coloring as adults. Works well in larger tanks with Pseudotropheus, Frontosas, Melanochromis. Be careful mixing with yellow peacocks.
Regular price $7.99