Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
2" Pseudotropheus demasoni
2" Pseudotropheus demasoni
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2" Pseudotropheus demasoni

Difficulty - Intermediate
Personality: Aggressive
Latin Name: Pseudotropheus demasoni
Common Names: Demasoni Cichlid
Minimum Tank Size: 40 gallon
Safe for Planted Tanks: No
Foods: Pellets, Algae, Seaweed

Colorful striped dark blue mbuna. Reaches a max size of 4". These Mbunas can be quite aggressive with conspecifics. They can be mixed in larger tanks with larger Haps, Frontosas, and larger Lamprologus species. 

 

 

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $11.99