Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
20"-22" Dragon Moray
20"-22" Dragon Moray 20"-22" Dragon Moray
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

20"-22" Dragon Moray

Difficulty: Easy
Personality: Predatory, Aggressive
Latin Name: Enchelycore pardalis
Common names: Japanese Dragon Moray, Leopard Moray
Adult Full Size: about 30”
Min. Tank Size: 180
Safe for Reef tanks: with caution
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer Required: Yes
Foods: Meaty aquatic foods

This is an amazing fish and a staff favorite. The patterning along the length of the eel is truly stunning. This particular dragon moray is always looking for food and will come out almost any time we walk by the tank. As with all dragon morays, it can and will eat other fish in the tank if they will fit in its mouth.
Regular price $1,299.99