Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
4"-5" Midas Blenny
4"-5" Midas Blenny 4"-5" Midas Blenny 4"-5" Midas Blenny
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

4"-5" Midas Blenny

Difficulty: Beginner
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Ecsenius midas
Common Names: Midas Blenny / Lyretail Blenny / Golden Blenny
Adult full size: 6”
Minimum Tank Size: 40gallon
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Pellets Frozen Live

Great hardy reef-safe Blenny for all aquaria. Maxing out at 6”, Midas Blennies do well with most marine organisms. They adapt easily to the tank and prepared foods. Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $79.99