Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
7" Australian Tusk
7" Australian Tusk 7" Australian Tusk
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

7" Australian Tusk

Difficulty: Beginner
Temperament: semi-aggressive
Latin Name: Choerodon Fasciatus
Common Names: Australian Harlequin Tusk
Adult full size: 9”
Minimum Tank Size: 75 gallon
UV Required: Yes
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: No
Foods: All food types

This Australian variant of the Harlequin Tusk has more vibrant colors and a blue outline. It would be a colorful addition to any fish-only aquarium. Tusks should not be put into reef tanks as they eat crustaceans. This is a good beginner fish, and it is eating all types of prepared foods.
Regular price $299.99