Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
.75" Black Ice - Nano Clownfish
.75" Black Ice - Nano Clownfish .75" Black Ice - Nano Clownfish .75" Black Ice - Nano Clownfish
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

.75" Black Ice - Nano Clownfish

Difficulty : Beginner

Latin Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Common Names: Black Ice Clown
Adult full size: 4”
Minimum Tank Size: 20 gallons
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods

These are aquacultured from our own facility. They have three white body stripes that are exaggerated and have irregular shapes and patterns. Each fish is unique and some higher grades are mixed in (premium and ultra grades have more white). Clowns are beginner fish for all sizes of aquaria. Because these fish are aquacultured, they tend to do better in captivity than their wild cousins. This cute bunch of babies are sure to become dear to your heart within a short amount of time.


We highly recommend quarantine.

Regular price $29.99