Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Chocolate Chip Stars
Chocolate Chip Stars
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Chocolate Chip Stars

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Common Name: Chocolate Chip Starfish
Latin Name: Proteaster nodosus
Full Size: 12"
Reef Safe: No
Minimum Tank Size: 30 gallon
Foods: Meaty Food

Description:

This predatory starfish is hardy but better kept in a tank without coral or clams. Feeding it meaty foods a few times a week will keep it from bothering other tankmates. They can grow quite large and should be housed appropriately.
Regular price $11.99
Category: Echinoderms