Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Derasa Clams
Derasa Clams
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Derasa Clams

Difficulty: Medium - Difficult
Temperament: Peaceful
Light Level: High
Water Flow: Moderate
Latin Name: Tridacna derasa
Common Name: Golden Derasa Clam
Full Size: 10"
Reef Safe: Yes
Minimum Tank Size: 50 gallon
Foods: Phytoplankton

WYSWYG: NO


Description:

This beautiful species of clam features a golden color and a lack of scutes. While they do photosynthesize it is important they are feed few times a week.

Maintaining optimal calcium and trace elements levels are crucial for growth and longevity.



Regular price $149.99
Category: Mollusks