Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Erectus Seahorse (Aquacultured)
Erectus Seahorse (Aquacultured) Erectus Seahorse (Aquacultured)
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Erectus Seahorse (Aquacultured)

Latin Name: Hippocampus erectus
Common Name:
Lined Seahorse
Category:
Seahorse
Difficulty:
Expert
Personality:
Peaceful
Adult Full Size: 8"
Min. Tank Size:
30g
Safe for Reef Tanks:
Yes
UV Required:
Yes
Skimmer Required:
Yes
Foods:
Brine Shrimp, Tigger Pods, Arctic Pods, Plankton

Seahorses are delicate slow-moving fish that go well with soft coral. They don't like too much flow, and may need to be target fed. They go best with other small, slow-moving, peaceful fish and other seahorses and pipefish.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $109.99