Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Majestic Angel (Aquacultured)
Majestic Angel (Aquacultured)
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Majestic Angel (Aquacultured)

Latin Name: Pomacanthus navarchus
Common Name:
Majestic Angel, Navarchus Angel
Category:
Angel
Difficulty:
Expert
Personality: 
Peaceful
Adult Full Size: 10"
Min. Tank Size:
75g
Safe for Reef Tanks:
With Caution
UV Required:
Yes
Skimmer Required:
No
Foods:
All prepared foods

Majestic Angels are generally shy when first put in the aquarium, but once they settle in they become very outgoing. They do eat all Vit C soaked prepared foods. UV's are required for all Angelfish. They can be added to Reefs, but be cautious as they may pick at Coral. Generally, caution should be taken when mixing with other Angels.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $219.99