Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Racoon Butterfly
Racoon Butterfly Racoon Butterfly
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Racoon Butterfly

Latin Name: Chaetofon lunula 
Common Name:
Racoon Butterfly, Crescent Masked Butterfly
Category:
Butterflies
Difficulty:
Expert
Personality:
Peaceful
Adult Full Size: 8"
Min. Tank Size:
75g
Safe for Reef Tanks:
No
UV Required:
Yes
Skimmer Required:
Yes
Foods:
Frozen Mysis, Arctic Pods, Vit C Pellets

The Racoon Butterfly is known for their black mask and stripes, resembling that of a racoon. Any Butterfly will eat coral, and should not be added to a reef tank. They should be kept with other peaceful species and be provided plenty of hiding spots.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $65.99