Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1.5" Neolamprologus brichardi
1.5" Neolamprologus brichardi
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1.5" Neolamprologus brichardi

Difficulty - Intermediate
Personality: Aggressive
Latin Name: Neolamprologus brichardi
Common Names:Fancy Cichlid, Princess Cichlid
Adult full size: 4"
Minimum Tank Size: 40gl
Safe for Planted Tanks: No
Foods: Veggie Pellets

The classic Lyretail Tanganyikan Cichlid. Will reach a full size of 4". Be careful mixing with similar looking Neolamprologus. They do best in tanks 40 gallons or more with other cichlids such as Altolamprologus, Labidochromis, and Aulonocara.
Regular price $11.99