Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Red Beckford's Pencil
Red Beckford's Pencil Red Beckford's Pencil
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Red Beckford's Pencil

Latin Name: Nannostomus beckfordi
Common Name:
Red Beckford Pencil
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful
pH:
5.0-7.5
Max Size: 
3"
Minimum Tank Size:
10g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
Chromo Flakes, NLS Thera A, Daphnia, Bloodworms

Beckford Pencils are a small, bright schooling fish that add movement to any peaceful community tank. They tend to stay close to the surface, making them great dither fish for breeding dwarf cichlids.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $5.99