Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Engineer Eel Goby
Engineer Eel Goby Engineer Eel Goby
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Engineer Eel Goby

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Pholidychtys luecotaenia
Common Names: Engineer Goby
Adult full size: 10”
Minimum Tank Size: 50gallon
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods

Eel Goby is also known as Engineer Goby features a long skinny body with varying body marks through different periods of its life. They are disease resistant; they eat carnivorous diet consisting of frozen meaty foods and may sometimes nibble on small fish and inverts. A tank with plenty live rock, a sandy substrate and a tightly sealed lid to prevent escape is recommended. The eel goby has been known to spawn successfully in an aquarium setting.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $16.99