Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Nassarius Snails
Nassarius Snails
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Nassarius Snails

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Nassarius sp.
Common Name: Sand Sniffing Snail
Full Size: 1"
Reef Safe: Yes
Minimum Tank Size: 10 gallon
Foods: Primarily meaty foods, Detritus

Description:

These scavenging snails spend most of their time buried in the sand bed. They will readily eat just about any type of food that makes it to the bottom. They are a good choice for anyone looking to keep their substrate clean.
Regular price $3.99
Category: Mollusks