Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1" Blue Line Neon Goby
1" Blue Line Neon Goby 1" Blue Line Neon Goby
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1" Blue Line Neon Goby

 

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY  carefully before placing your order.

Difficulty – Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Elacinus oceanops
Common Names: Neon Goby, BLue Line Goby, Cleaning Goby
Adult full size: 2"
Minimum Tank Size: 10gl
UV Required: NO
Protein Skimmer: NO
Foods: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes

Description:

The neon goby looks a lot like cleaner wrasse with its electric blue stripes and sleek black body. This nice little fish is hardy and can be housed in 10gl aquarium or larger. Rarely this fish will become aggressive towards other tankmates, however they are territorial toward conspecifics unless a mated pair. They have been known to pick parasites off larger fish, but also need a variety of meaty foods regularly.

Regular price $29.99