Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Brown Scooter Dragonet
Brown Scooter Dragonet
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Brown Scooter Dragonet

Difficulty: Intermediate
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Synchiropus ocellatus
Common Names: Brown Scooter / Scooter Blenny / Ocellated Dragonet
Adult full size: 5”
Minimum Tank Size: 30gallons
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Smaller live foods & frozen foods

The Brown Scooter Dragonette is a great additional to any reef tank 30 gallons or larger. They are related to Mandarins and originate from the Central Pacific Ocean region. Multiple females can be housed with a male, but keeping more than one male is not recommended (unless tank is very large). Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $27.99