Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1" Royal Gramma
1" Royal Gramma 1" Royal Gramma 1" Royal Gramma
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1" Royal Gramma

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Gramma loreto
Common Names: Royal gramma basslet
Minimum Tank Size: 30gallon
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Dry and Frozen Foods

The Royal Gramma Basslet brings an explosion of color to any saltwater aquarium. The Royal Gramma is a bicolored fish with its front half purple and its back half a bright orange or yellow. It is one of the most recognizable species of Basslet in the aquarium trade. It is also a great fish for beginner aquarists as it is hardy, easy to care for, and friendly. Native to the reefs of the Caribbean, this member of the Grammidae family prefers extensive rockwork caves in which to hide and somewhat subdued lighting.
Regular price $39.99