Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
1.5" Pearly Jawfish
1.5" Pearly Jawfish 1.5" Pearly Jawfish
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1.5" Pearly Jawfish

Difficulty: Medium
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Opistognathus aurifrons
Common Names: Yellowhead Jaw
Adult full size: 4"
Minimum Tank Size: 30 gallons
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: All prepared food

One of the coolest personality fish for a reef or peaceful aquarium. Pearly Jaws are peaceful fish which fits in with most fish. They are prove to jumping, so an open aquarium is not advised. They hail solely from the caribbean. They are good fish for an intermediate Aquarist.
Regular price $59.99
Category: Jawfish