Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Buy Nemo fish NJ
Buy Nemo fish NJ
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1" Orange Ocellaris Clownfish

Difficulty : Beginner
Latin Name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Common Names: Orange Ocellaris Clown, Nemo 
Adult full size: 4”
Minimum Tank Size: 20 gallons
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods

These are aquacultured from our own facility. They generally have three white body stripes that are exaggerated and have irregular shapes and patterns. The body is a dark orange and color will darken with age, sometimes turning black. Each fish is unique and some higher grades are mixed in (premium and ultra grades have more white). Clowns are beginner fish for all sizes of aquaria. Because these fish are aquacultured, they tend to do better in captivity than their wild cousins. This cute bunch of babies are sure to become dear to your heart within a short amount of time.


We highly recommend quarantine.
Regular price $14.99