Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

1.5" Peacock Gudgeon
1.5" Peacock Gudgeon 1.5" Peacock Gudgeon 1.5" Peacock Gudgeon
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

1.5" Peacock Gudgeon

Difficulty - intermediate
Personality: peaceful
Latin Name: Tateurndina ocellicauda
Common Names: Peacock Gudgeon or Peacock Goby
Adult full size: 3”
Minimum Tank Size: 20 gallons
Water Parameters: Neutral
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Flake, freeze dried bloodworms

WYSIWYG: No

This is a rare and exotic species that is sure to impress with its electric colors. It originates from eastern Papua New Guinea, and related to freshwater gobies. This fish is perfectly well-suited for peaceful community tanks, but they may eat small shrimp (like Cherry or smaller fancy varieties). Good filtration and regular water changes are a must.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $21.99