Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Ruby Red Dragonette
Ruby Red Dragonette Ruby Red Dragonette
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Ruby Red Dragonette

Difficulty: Intermediate
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Moyeri sp.
Common Names: Ruby Red Scooter Dragonet / Blenny
Minimum Tank Size: 30gallons
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Yes
Foods: Smaller live foods & frozen foods

This is a new and recent addition to the marine aquaria hobby. Red Ruby Dragonettes are good for reef aquaria only. Cousins of Mandarins, they are not recommended for beginners. Tanks should have a minimum of 30lbs of live rock and be established for at least 6 months prior. Ruby Red Dragonets may need to live foods to start.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $54.99