Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Coral Beauty
Coral Beauty Coral Beauty
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Coral Beauty

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY  carefully before placing your order.

Difficulty - intermediate
Temperament: moderate
Latin Name: Centropyge Bispinosa
Common Names: Coral Beauty Angelfish / Twospined or Dusky Angel
Adult full size: 4”
Minimum Tank Size: 55gallon
UV Required: Yes
Protein Skimmer: Recommended
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry
Reef Safe: NO

This is a beautiful dwarf angelfish for all saltwater aquaria, popular for its hardiness. Good hiding places will make this fish feel more comfortable. They may nip at fleshy corals in reef tanks, so it is not considered reef safe.

Due to their chances of contracting disease, a UV sterilizer is a must! Click here! 

Regular price $29.99