2" Kribensis Cichlid
2" Kribensis Cichlid 2" Kribensis Cichlid
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

2" Kribensis Cichlid

Origin: West Africa

Difficulty - beginner
Personality: semi aggressive
Latin Name: Pelvicachromis Pulcher
Common Names: Red / super-red / rainbow crib

Adult full size: 3-4”
Minimum Tank Size: 15 gallon
Water Parameters: Normal
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Flake food / Bloodworms

This is a West African species that does not need high pH. They are hardy and will adjust to normal (conditioned) tap water anywhere. These were born and raised at our own aquaculture facility. These guys do well in small groups.

Regular price $19.99