Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
.75"X3 Amanda (Ember) Tetra
.75"X3 Amanda (Ember) Tetra .75"X3 Amanda (Ember) Tetra
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

.75"X3 Amanda (Ember) Tetra

Difficulty - Easy
Personality: Peaceful
Latin Name: Hyphessobrycon amandae
Common Names: Ember Tetra / Amanda Tetra
Adult full size: 1”
Minimum Tank Size: 5
Water Parameters: pH 6.0-7.0
Safe for Planted Tanks: Yes
Foods: Micro pellets

This is a beautiful tetra that originates from the Araguaia River Basin in Brazil. Because of its size, it is perfect for nano tanks, and will do especially well in planted tanks. They require slightly acidic water, peaceful tank mates, and some hiding places.
Regular price $11.99