Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Albino Bushynose Pleco
Albino Bushynose Pleco Albino Bushynose Pleco
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Albino Bushynose Pleco

Latin Name: Ancistrus cirrhosus
Common Name:
Albino Bushynose, Albino Bristlenose
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful, Territorial with conspecifics
pH:
6.5-8.0
Max Size:
5"
Minimum Tank Size:
30g
Plant Safe:
No
Foods:
Algae Wafer, Sinking Shrimp Wafer

Albino Bushynose are great algae eaters, and will do a great job cleaning up extra food in any peaceful community tank.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $27.99