Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Albino Hoplo Catfish
Albino Hoplo Catfish
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Albino Hoplo Catfish

Latin Name: Megalechis thoracata
Common Name:
Albino Hoplo Cat
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful
pH:
6.0-8.0
Max Size:
6"
Minimum Tank Size:
40g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
Sinking Shrimp Wafer, NLS Thera A+

Albino Hoplo Cats are a peaceful catfish that will clean up the bottom of the tank by scavenging leftover food. These catfish are very hardy and do well in most water parameters.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $16.99