Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Argi Angel
Argi Angel Argi Angel
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Argi Angel

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY  carefully before placing your order.

Difficulty: Intermediate
Temperament: Moderate
Latin Name: Centropyge argi
Common Names: Argi Angel / Cherub Angel / Cherubfish / Atlantic Pygmy Angel
Adult full size: 3”
Minimum Tank Size: 30 gallons
UV Required: No
Protein Skimmer: No
Reef Safe: Somewhat
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry Foods

This is a beautiful dwarf angelfish for all saltwater aquaria, popular for its hardiness and boisterous personality. Good specimens will have a strong personality (not shy), they are curious, intelligent and fast. They may nip at fleshy corals in reef tanks, so caution is required when introducing to a reef tank. They can be quite aggressive towards conspecifics (fight to the death), so it is not recommended to keep more than one. They are also somewhat territorial.

Regular price $39.99
Category: Angelfish Dwarf