Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Blood Shrimp
Blood Shrimp
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Blood Shrimp

Difficulty: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Latin Name: Lysmata debelius
Common Name: Blood Red Shrimp, Fire Shrimp
Full Size: 2"
Reef Safe: Yes
Minimum Tank Size: 20 gallon
Foods: Primarily Meaty Foods

Description:

A vibrant addition to the aquarium, this shrimp is a favorite of many hobbyists. Slightly more cryptic than its cousin, the cleaner shrimp, this shrimp behaves largely the same way.

Maintaining optimal calcium and trace elements levels are crucial for growth and longevity. A drip method acclimation is strongly recommended for this sensitive animal.

Regular price $34.99
Category: Crustaceans