Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Boraras briggitae
Boraras briggitae Boraras briggitae Boraras briggitae
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Boraras briggitae

Category: Nano FW Fish/Comm. FW Asia
Difficulty: Intermediate
Personality: Peaceful, Schooler
Latin Name: Boraras briggitae
Common Name: Chili Rasbora
Adult Full Size: .75"
Min. Tank Size: 3gl
Safe for Planted Tanks (if applicable): Yes
Foods: Flakes, Micro Pellets, Daphnia

Description:

This species is a very peaceful schooling fish. Due to its small size and timid nature it cannot be kept with most other community fish. Great fish to go with fancy shrimps, otocinclus, and pygmy corys.
Regular price $3.99