Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Bushynose Pleco

Latin Name: Ancistrus cirrhosus
Common Name:
Bushynose, Bristlenose
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful, Territorial with conspecifics
pH:
6.5-8.0
Max Size:
5"
Minimum Tank Size:
30g
Plant Safe:
No
Foods:
Algae Wafer, Sinking Shrimp Wafer

Bushynose are great algae eaters, and will do a great job cleaning up extra food in any peaceful community tank.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $14.99