Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Calico Bushynose Pleco
Calico Bushynose Pleco
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Calico Bushynose Pleco

Latin Name: Ancistrus cirrhosus
Common Name:
Bushynose, Bristlenose
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful, Territorial with conspecifics
pH:
6.5-8.0
Max Size:
5"
Minimum Tank Size:
30g
Plant Safe:
No
Foods:
Algae Wafer, Sinking Shrimp Wafer

Calico Bushynose are named after orange and black splotched pattern that varies from Pleco to Pleco. Similar to the regular Bushynose, these Calico Bushynose are great algae eaters, and will do a great job cleaning up extra food in any peaceful community tank. 

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $10.99