Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Espei Rasbora
Espei Rasbora
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Espei Rasbora

Latin Name: Trignostigma espei
Common Name:
Lambchop Rasbora
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful
pH:
5.5-7.5
Max Size:
2"
Minimum Tank Size:
10g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
Chromo Flakes, Spirulina Flakes, Daphnia

Espei Rasboras are great, hardy schooling fish that add color and movement to any peaceful community tank.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $4.99