Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Gold Longfin Zebra Danio
Gold Longfin Zebra Danio
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Gold Longfin Zebra Danio

Latin Name: Danio rerio
Common Name:
Gold Zebra Danio
Difficulty
: Beginner
Personality: Semi-Aggressive
Adult size: 1.5"
Min. Tanks Size: 20 gl
Plant safe: Yes
Water Condition: Neutral
Food: Chromo Flakes

One of the best fish for any beginner Aquarist or anyone looking to cycle a new tank. Zebra Danios are true schooling active fish and provide a lot of movement in the aquarium. Be aware that when kept in smaller groups they tend to get nippy, minimum of 3 is recommended to avoid aggression. Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $2.99