Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Lemon Peel Angel (Aquacultured)
Lemon Peel Angel (Aquacultured)
On Sale

Absolutely Naturals

Lemon Peel Angel (Aquacultured)

Difficulty - intermediate
Temperament: moderate
Latin Name: Centropyge flavissima
Common Names: Lemonpeel Angel
Adult full size: 4”
Minimum Tank Size: 55gallon
UV Required: Yes
Protein Skimmer: Recommended
Foods: Live, Frozen & Dry
Reef Safe: NO

This is a beautiful dwarf angelfish for all saltwater aquaria, popular for its hardiness. Good hiding places will make this fish feel more comfortable. They may nip at fleshy corals in reef tanks, so it is not considered reef safe.

Due to their chances of contracting disease, a UV sterilizer is a must! Click here! 

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.
Regular price $109.99