Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Absolutely Fish Naturals Chromo Pellets now available!

Leopard Ctenopoma
Leopard Ctenopoma Leopard Ctenopoma
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Leopard Ctenopoma

Latin Name: Ctenopoma acutirostre
Common Name:
Leopard Bush Fish
Difficulty:
Moderate 
Temperament:
Predatory
pH:
5.5-7.5
Max Size:
6"
Minimum Tank Size:
55g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
Earthworm Flakes, Freeze Dried Krill, NLS Thera A

The Leopard ctenopoma, or Leopard Bushfish, is an ambush predator that uses its natural camouflage to hide from its pray and ambush them. These predators will attack any small fish and inverts, but do very well in a tank of larger fish and other small predators. 

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $65.99