Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more

FREE Shipping on all orders $300 or more! - Buying Livestock? Get 20% off a Dry Good item automatically! - In-Store Pick-Up now available!

Macculochi Rainbow
Macculochi Rainbow
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Macculochi Rainbow

Latin Name: Melanotaenia macculochi
Common Name:
Macculochi Rainbow, Dwarf Rainbow
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Peaceful
pH:
6.5-8.0
Max Size:
2.5" 
Minimum Tank Size:
20g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
ABN Chromo Flakes, NLS Thera A, Bloodworms, Brine Shrimp

The Macculochi Rainbow is an active and colorful fish that mixes well with some peaceful and most semi aggressive communities. They get blue iridescence and dark black striping across their body, with their fins getting a bright red-orange.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $12.99