Shopping Cart
Shop now
Login
Search for products on our site
See more
Pair Pelvichromis taeniatus "Nigeria Red"
Pair Pelvichromis taeniatus "Nigeria Red" Pair Pelvichromis taeniatus "Nigeria Red" Pair Pelvichromis taeniatus "Nigeria Red"
On Sale

Absolutely Fish Naturals

Pair Pelvichromis taeniatus "Nigeria Red"

Latin Name: Pelvichromis teaniatus
Common Name:
Nigerian Red Kribensis
Difficulty:
Beginner
Temperament:
Semi-Aggressive
pH:
7.0-8.0
Max Size:
Male: 3", Female: 2"
Minimum Tank Size:
30g
Plant Safe:
Yes
Foods:
NLS Cichlid, Earthworm Flakes, Bloodworms

These striped "Nigeria Red" Kribensis are beautiful dwarf cichlids that develop a striking red color. The females have bright pink bellies surrounded by a bright yellow coloration. This Kribensis pair is semi-aggressive, and will do great with fish such as rainbows and barbs.

Please read our LIVESTOCK SHIPPING POLICY carefully before placing your order.

Regular price $69.99